2018-2019 Second Semester Elementary PBIS Winners
Date:
|
Winners:
|
May 3, 2019 |
Back Row (L-R): Kyler Engelhardt (3rd), Jackson Williams (4th), Nate Stokes (5th), and Kade Peters (2nd) Front Row (L-R): Mercy Alonso (1st) and Josie Watts (K) |
April 26, 2019 |
Back Row (L-R): Codi Cannaday (3rd), Kole Thompson (5th), Epiphanae Lowery (4th), and Ian Zikmund (2nd) Front Row (L-R): Azaylia Gregory (K) and Maria Gonzalez-Gamez (1st) |
April 18, 2019 |
Back Row (L-R): Joel Hoelting (2nd), Leslie Corman (4th), Raylene Miller (5th), and Preslea Adams (3rd) Front Row (L-R): Chizm Bilbrey (K) and Dillon Laughlin (1st) |
April 12, 2019 |
Back Row (L-R): Adrian Ramirez-Lewis (5th), Kaden Grams (4th), and Kolten Menke (3rd) Front Row (L-R): Brooklyn Mazour (2nd), Ariel Leyva (1st), and Tatum Dana (K) Staff Member of the Week: Mrs. Dina Hoelting (4th Grade Teacher) |
April 5, 2019 |
Back Row (L-R): Caleb Griffis (4th) and Kanin Engelhardt (5th) Front Row (L-R): Anthony Beale (2nd), Caleb Stokes (1st), McKenzie Pofahl (K), and Victoria Koehler (3rd) Staff Member of the Week: Mrs. Alex Kucera |
March 22, 2019 |
Back Row (L-R): Zeke Dougherty (4th), Natalie Jacobitz (5th), and Wyatt Livgren (3rd) Front Row (L-R): Konnor Ostdiek (K), Devin Pofahl (1st), and Jedt Livgren (2nd) |
March 15, 2019 |
Back Row (L-R): Camden Wehrman (2nd), Logan Zimmerman (5th), and Kara Peters (3rd) Front Row (L-R): Brysen Grams (K), Riley Haba (4th), and Tripp Ostdiek (1st) |
Quarter 3 Winners |
Back Row (L-R): Monte Hajny (3rd), Angel Alonso (3rd), Kole Thompson (5th), Grayhm Beck (4th), Erica Ford (4th), Brooklyn Mazour (2nd), and Kayden Forbis (2nd) Front Row (L-R): Anne Mazour (K), Tristan Lewis (5th), Charley Kathman (1st), Mason Menke (K), and Mercy Alonso (1st) |
March 1, 2019 |
Back Row (L-R): Riley Haba (4th), Logan Zimmerman (5th), Kaden Grams (4th), Levi Corman (1st), Keygan Myers (3rd), and Raylene Miller (5th) Front Row (L-R): Anthony Beale (2nd), Pedro Gonzalez-Gamez (2nd), Angel Alonso (3rd), Ariel Leyva (1st), Kynlee Peterson (K), and Tatum Dana (K) Staff Members of the Week: Ms. Melanie Chohon (music) and Michaela Hinrichs (custodial - not pictured) |
February 15, 2019 |
Back Row (L-R): Nathan Pofahl (5th) and Natalia Wehrman (4th) Front Row (L-R): Victoria Koehler (3rd), Josie Watts (K), Caleb Stokes (1st) and Jasmine Ford (2nd) Staff Member of the Week: Nancy Kotinek (Elementary Cook) |
February 7, 2019 |
Back Row (L-R): Jasper Elledge (3rd), Kole Thompson (5th), Grayhm Beck (4th), Jace Hoelting (4th), Caden Culbertson (4th), and Brooklyn Mazour (2nd) Front Row (L-R): Mercy Alonso (1st), Mason Menke (K), Jaxen Vaughn (2nd), McKenzie Pofahl (K), Hoyt Cassell (1st), and Maya Estropia (3rd) Staff Members of the Week: Mr. Andy Peterson (5th-grade teacher) and Mrs. Gina Engelhardt (Paraprofessional) |
January 25, 2019 |
Back Row (L-R): Wyatt Livgren (3rd), Natalie Jacobitz (5th), and Trevor Steward (2nd) Front Row (L-R): Charley Kathman (1st), Konnor Osdiek (K), and Kynnedy Beale (4th) Staff Member of the Week: Mrs. Betty Himmelberg (paraprofessional) |
January 18, 2019 |
Back Row (L-R): Tristan Lewis (5th), Hadley Ostdiek (4th), Owen Smiley (5th), Erica Ford (4th), Kolten Menke (3rd), and Monte Hajny (3rd)
Front Row (L-R): Anne Mazour (K), Azaylia Gregory (K), Kayden Forbis (2nd), Camden Wehrman (2nd), Dillon Laughlin (1st), and Devin Pofahl (1st) Staff Members (not pictured): Mr. Larry Mazour (custodian) and Mrs. Dana Epley (principal) |