Quick Links
Skip to main contentSkip to navigation

South Central USD 5

  • Michael Ackerman

    Bus Driver
  • Mrs. Tammy Alber

    Kindergarten Teacher
  • Kortney Allen

    Elementary Grade 2
  • Deb Anderson

    Kitchen
  • Kayla Anderson

    Preschool Para
  • Lynette Anderson

    Kitchen
  • Jacque Bailey

    ACHIEVE Para
  • Samantha Beale

    Elementary SPED
  • Shandi Bettasso

    PK-12 Counselor
  • Roxann Bieck

    Elementary/Preschool Para
  • Karri Biede

    District School Psychologist
  • Aaron Biltoft

    Middle School Science
  • Holly Bischoff

    Middle School Language Arts
  • Jo Ann Bischoff

    Secondary Secretary
  • Jared Blackwell

    Secondary Math
  • Mr. Brian Blevins

    6-12 Physical Education / Athletic Director / Head HS Football / Head JH FB / Head JH GBB / Asst JH Track / Lettermen's Club / Archery
  • Stacey Bohlke

    Elementary Speech Language Pathologist
  • Ashley Borer

    Secondary Science
  • Jeremy Borer

    Technology Director/ SC Media
  • Kathleen Brennfoerder

    Middle School SPED
  • Mrs. Deb Brown

    MS-HS Paraprofessional
  • Mr. Decker Brown

    6-12 Social Studies / Asst JH Football / HS Head Boys Basketball / Head JH BB / Quiz Bowl MS-HS
  • Mrs. Patti Buschow

    K-12 Librarian
  • Krista Calderon

    Tech Integration Specialist/ Computer Science K-5
  • Mrs. Mary Calkins

    Life Skills - Elementary
  • Katie Callan

    District Licensed Mental Health Psychologist
  • Katie Callan

    Licensed Mental Health Practitioner
  • Mary Carriker

    Elementary Grade 3
  • Ms. Melanie Chohon

    K-12 Music Teacher / Middle School Musical
  • Mandi Clark

    Middle School Math
  • Janelle Corman

    Spanish Teacher
  • Mrs. Janie Corman

    MS-HS Head Cook
  • Keri Dane

    Middle School Para
  • Brooke DeFrain

    Elementary Grade 4
  • Mrs. Ashley DeLeon

    Half-day Preschool Teacher / Homebase Teacher
  • Candice Dooley

    District Administrative Assistant
  • Mrs. Marcia Drudik

    MS-HS Paraprofessional
  • Jim Eberly

    Assistant Athletic Director
  • Amber Epley

    MS-HS Administrative Assistant/Bookkeeper
  • Kara Esser

    Preschool Para
  • Stan Essink

    NCAPS Director/Associate Principal/Industrial Tech/
  • Montella Faimon

    Custodian / Cook
  • Kellie Feistner

    Elementary Paraprofessional
  • Mrs. Randi Fox

    2nd Grade Teacher / Head Cross Country / Asst HS Track
  • Lacey Franzen

    Vocal Music
  • Sarah Fullerton

    Elementary SPED
  • Kathy Gosser

    Preschool Para
  • Mandy Gosser

    ACHIEVE Para
  • Mrs. Kylee Haba

    K-12 Art / Yearbook / Flag Team / Class of 2022 Sponsor
  • Crystal Haecker

    Preschool Teacher
  • Jamie Hajny

    Custodian
  • Mrs. Alayna Ham

    6-12 Spanish / HS Student Council / One Act / Class of 2020 Sponsor
  • Corbin Hansen

    Elementary Grade 1
  • Sadie Hansen

    Elementary Grade 2
  • Jessica Herrold

    Physical Therapist
  • Mame Hild

    Secondary Library Para
  • Mr. Preston Hild

    6-12 Special Education / Asst Hs Football / Asst HS BBB / Head HS Track / Asst JH Track / PBIS Co-Chair
  • Cassandra Himmelberg

    Occupational Therapist
  • Mrs. Linda Himmelberg

    Preschool Para
  • Mrs. Michaela Hinrichs

    Custodian/Cook
  • Pam Hinrichs

    Elementary Library Para
  • Jody Hitesman

    District SPED Director
  • Mrs. Dina Hoelting

    4th Grade Teacher / Elementary Quiz Bowl / HS Assistant Volleyball Coach
  • Nicole Hoffman

    Elementary Grade 5
  • Mrs. Megan Hubl

    Special Education Teacher
  • Mr. Ramsey Hunt

    6-12 Science / Asst HS Football, Asst Boys Basketball Coach
  • Mrs. Michelle Janda

    1st Grade Teacher
  • Amanda Johnson

    Secondary Language Arts
  • Janette Katen

    Bus Driver
  • Mr. Nolan Kawata

    PreK-5 Physical Education / HS Head Volleyball
  • Mr. Dan Kennedy

    PreK-12 Principal
  • Sue Koohmaraie

    Elementary Para
  • Mrs. Nancy Kotinek

    Elementary Cook
  • Mrs. Peggy Kotinek

    Preschool Para and Bus Driver
  • Alex Kucera

    Elementary Secretary
  • Andrew Kuta

    Secondary Math
  • Mrs. Jamie Lay

    6-12 Mathematics / Head HS Volleyball / Class of 2021 Sponsor
  • Jeana Lipovsky

    Middle School Para
  • Lacey Livgren

    Preschool Para
  • Mrs. Brendell Martin

    Speech Language Pathologist
  • Mr. Larry Mazour

    Elementary Custodian
  • Mrs. Sheila McCartney

    6-8 Mathematics / Head JH Volleyball / Asst JH GBB / Head JH Track / Asst HS Track
  • Johnnie Meers

    Bus Driver
  • Ms. Robyn Menke

    Elementary Head Cook
  • Mr. Russell Menke

    Bus Driver
  • Mrs. Rhonda Meyer

    Full-day Preschool Teacher
  • Mr. Jerad Niederklein

    3rd Grade Teacher / Asst HS Football / HS Boys Golf
  • Darwin Nielsen

    Custodian
  • Derek Ninabuck

    Custodian
  • Freeda Novacek

    Preschool Teacher
  • Krystin Oborny

    6-12 Agriculture/FFA
  • Mrs. Linda Ostdiek

    Bus Driver
  • Jaime Oswald

    Secondary SPED
  • Julie Otero

    District Superintendent
  • Jarod Owens

    K-5 Counselor/SPED Teacher
  • Erika Pahl

    Preschool Teacher
  • Darrell Pernicek

    Secondary Science
  • Mr. Andy Peterson

    5th Grade Teacher / Head HS GBB
  • Mrs. Connie Porter

    K-12 Guidance Counselor / MS Student Council
  • Sharon Radabaugh

    Elementary Para/Art
  • Alexis Ramer

    Elementary Grade 5
  • Trae Ramer

    Middle School Language Arts
  • Laura Reed

    Secondary Art
  • Brandie Rempe

    Secondary Para/Bus Driver
  • Eric Rempe

    Custodian
  • Devin Rethman

    Instrumental Music
  • Deb Runyan

    Elementary Secretary
  • Pamela Safago

    Preschool Para
  • Mrs. Jean Schendt

    Head Custodian
  • Mrs. Jeannine Schendt

    6-9 English / Speech / Teammates Co-Coordinator / Class of 2024 Sponsor
  • Molly Schoof

    Secondary Language Arts
  • Spencer Schoof

    Secondary Industrial Tech/Manufacturing
  • Mrs. Donna Schroer

    Bus Driver
  • Jaycee Schroer

    School Nurse / HOSA sponsor
  • McKenna Schuck

    Elementary Grade 1
  • Jennie Schultz

    ACHIEVE Teacher
  • Brenda Searle

    Nurse
  • Jason Searle

    Secondary Principal
  • Nanette Shackelford

    Secondary Business
  • Jack Shadley

    Secondary PE/Health
  • Jessica Shipley

    Secondary Social Studies
  • Amanda Skalka

    District Curriculum Director
  • Linda Skalka

    District Food Service Manager
  • Tim Skalka

    Bus Driver
  • Gaynor Smith

    Bus Driver
  • Michele Soucie

    Secondary Para
  • Elizabeth Spray

    Elementary - Kindergarten
  • Lindsey Spray

    Human Resources/Bookkeeping
  • Melodie Spurling

    Elementary Grade 4
  • Mrs. Jessica Stokes

    6-12 English / Dinner Theatre / Prom Sponsor / PBIS Co-Chair / Technology Team
  • Julie Studnicka

    PreK-5 Principal
  • Matt Swartzendrueber

    Athletic Director/MS Social Studies
  • Shawna Taylor

    Elementary Para
  • Adam Theer

    Bus Driver / Classroom Assistant
  • Robert Theer

    Head Custodian
  • Mollie Thompson

    Middle School Math
  • Mrs. Morgan Trausch

    6-12 Agriculture / FFA / Class of 2023 Sponsor
  • Karisa Troester

    SCALE/ACHIEVE Para
  • Amanda Turman

    Preschool Para
  • Deb Verbeck

    Kitchen
  • Josey VonSpreckelsen

    Elementary - Kindergarten
  • Makyah Wagoner

    Elementary Grade 3
  • Nicole Warford

    Preschool Para
  • Paige Weedin

    PreK-5 Speech Language Pathologist
  • Kristi Wehrman

    NCAPS Instructor/ HOSA sponsor
  • Mrs. Pam Wehrman

    MS-HS Administrative Assistant/Special Education Administrative Support
  • Heather Wharton

    Preschool Para/Driver/Trans
  • Melissa Whitefoot

    Elementary Para
  • Britney Whitten

    Preschool Teacher
  • Robert Willicott

    SCALE/ACHIEVE Para
  • Ms. Holly Wilt

    Elementary Para
  • Cole Wiseman

    Elementary PE
  • Mrs. Ashley Wit

    6-12 Business / MS-HS FBLA / National Honor Society / NCAPS Coordinator / Technology Team
  • Cindee Woodbury

    CIA Director Assistant
  • Tiffnie Yost

    Preschool Para